Congratulations to the following students honored during the 2013 AIC Cocurricular Awards Ceremony. To see more photos, go to:

See the pictures!

John Homer Miller Award
Crystal Ansong
Kaila Barnett
Grace Belt
Michael Burgos
Stefanie Dufresne
Erin Kapurch
Emily Kollar
Jasmine Lopez
Zyda Njiiri
Harlen Pereira
Yezenia Rodriguez
Rebecca Rousseau
Dawn Shaw
Diamond Tarwoe

Outstanding Sophomore Award
Marina Cruz
Gavan D'Amore-Morrison
Bryant Daniels
Melika Jackson
John Mbengam
Amoya Morris-Berry
Egzona Mustafa
Nikki Naccarato
Yaribeth Ruiz
Alexandra Stasiuk

L.E.A.D. Award
Kaila Barnett
Brianna Bishop
Kyla Bivins
Andrea Boczon
Ryan Boisjolie
Nathan Burrage
Cheyenne Carden
Maria Correa
Jenna Costa
Sarah Coucci
Marina Cruz
Jessica Davis
Sydney DeArmond
Nicole DeLillo
Elisabeth Doherty
Mykia Etheridge
Renee Geoffrion
Desantila Gjata
Josue Guerra
Brittney Gullo
Takiah Helton
Michal Holland
Sean Mahoney
Desiree Martinez
Erica McLean
Alex Morse
Bryce Neff
Stefanie Ormeche
Meghan O'Toole
Kimberly Peloquin
Ainslee Penfield
Yajaira Ramos
Tara Scagliarini
Dawn Shaw
Sinead Smith
Evan Sotiropoulos
Diamond Tarwoe
Rachael Tranter
Ricardo Valentin
Brian Wheeler

Naomi White-Inniss Award
Hilary Baker
Kyla Bivins
Nathan Burrage
Jessica Davis
Domingos Depina
Samantha Fontanez
Desantila Gjata
Blair Havron
Michal Holland
Sean Mahoney
Jenna Miller
Williston Mortenson
Nengi Omoegbekuse
Stefanie Ormeche
Jasmine Patterson
Kimberly Peloquin
Nicole Perez
Marguerite Pratt
Jonathan Puskar
Yajaira Ramos
Tara Scagliarini
Rachael Tranter
Brian Wheeler
Derell Wilson

Campus Recreation Leadership Award
Hilary Baker

Intramural Female Athlete of the Year
Martine Turgeon

Intramural Male Athlete of the Year
Jason Ryan

Outstanding Yellow Jacket Contributors
Aubri Bailly
Seth Dussault
Michal Holland
Megen Navone
Bryony Parker
Yaribeth Ruiz

Garret Players Award Recipients
Darwin Frometa
Megan Lanier-Gomez
Williston Mortenson
Benjamin Parsons
Brian Wheeler
Benjamin Wright

Residence Life Award
Anthony Daddona

Student Government Executive Board Award
Silas Cooper - President
Rochelle Higgins - Vice President
Brian Wheeler - Treasurer
Johnni Dideriksen - Parliamentarian
John Chambers - Student Activities Chairperson

President's Cup
Glarius K. Rop

F.J. Maloney Award
Stephanie Belanger
Conor Doyle

Outstanding Senior Award
Christine Bourret
John Chambers
Darwin Frometa
Gene Gonzalez
Elliot Hardy
Rochelle Higgins
Jeffery Hyde
Clarensa McCreary
Elizabeth Michonski
Dana Murray
Corey Newton
Andrew O'Neill
Sol Prensky
Ethan Prentiss
Seferina Starks

International Student Award
Johnni Dideriksen

Model Congress Award
Marguerite Pratt

Taper Award
Shane Duplice

Yellow Jacket Award
Seferina Starks

Pep Band Award
Jeffery Hyde
Williston Mortenson

Greek Life Award
Elizabeth Michonski

Harry S. Levitan Award
Tara Scagliarini

Student Government Participant Award
David Hollenbeck
Melika Jackson

LT. Alvin J. Carocari Memorial Sportsmanship Award
Lisa Duckles
Adam Pleskach

Henrietta Littlefield Award
Toneisha Mendes

Chester S. McGown Award
Silas Cooper
Johnni Dideriksen